Talks

Book: Genesis (15), Exodus (13), Deuteronomy (11), Joshua (1), Judges (15), Ruth (2), 1 Samuel (2), 2 Samuel (5), 1 Kings (2), 2 Kings (2), 1 Chronicles (6), Psalm (6), Ecclesiastes (1), Isaiah (11), Jeremiah (8), Lamentations (2), Ezekiel (4), Daniel (6), Hosea (3), Habakkuk (8), Zechariah (1), Malachi (3), Matthew (25), Mark (14), Luke (86), John (46), Acts (31), Romans (11), 1 Corinthians (20), 2 Corinthians (13), Galatians (6), Ephesians (7), Philippians (16), Colossians (10), 1 Thessalonians (17), 2 Thessalonians (1), 1 Timothy (1), 2 Timothy (3), Titus (2), James (8), 1 Peter (14), 2 Peter (2), 1 John (11), Revelation (8).
Service: Sunday 10:30 (114), Sunday 09:00 (112), Sunday 19:00 (92), Sunday 18:30 (42), Special event (33), Sunday 10:00 (9).
Date: 1970 (2), 2016 (41), 2017 (149), 2018 (148), 2019 (62)

Use the filters listed here to reach talks from a specific preacher, bible book or service

Subscribe

If you'd like to automatically receive the talks weekly you can subscribe by tapping the links below or pasting the links into your podcast player of choice.

iOS / iTunesAndroid / Other

Recent Talks

Deny to Testify (18:30)

General talks (not part of a series) series
Reading: Acts 5:27-32


Preached by Tina Hays on 28th April 2019 (Sunday 18:30).

Thomas (10:30)

General talks (not part of a series) series
Reading: Revelation 1:4-9


Preached by Ian Paul on 28th April 2019 (Sunday 10:30).

Thomas (09:00)

General talks (not part of a series) series
Reading: John 20:19-31


Preached by Ian Paul on 28th April 2019 (Sunday 09:00).

Easter Day (10:30)

Exile series
Reading: John 20:1-18


Preached by Steve Silvester on 21st April 2019 (Sunday 10:30).

Easter Sunday (09:00)

Exile series
Reading: John 20:1-18


Preached by Garreth Frank on 21st April 2019 (Sunday 09:00).

Famous Last Words (18:30)

General talks (not part of a series) series
Reading:


Preached by Garreth Frank on 14th April 2019 (Sunday 18:30).

More Than Survivors (10:30)

Exile series
Reading: Isaiah 43:1-21


Preached by Steve Silvester on 14th April 2019 (Sunday 10:30).

More Than Survivors (09:00)

Exile series
Reading: Isaiah 43:1-21


Preached by Peter Bates on 14th April 2019 (Sunday 09:00).

2019 APCM - Rector's Remarks

APCM series
Reading:


Preached by Steve Silvester on 9th April 2019 (Special event).

2019 APCM - Site Development

APCM series
Reading:


Preached by Martyn Paradise on 9th April 2019 (Special event).